Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy for Sasiani African Safaris is committed to providing you with the highest possible customer service.  Sasiani African Safaris is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

You have full access to our site without providing personal information.  The only time we will require personal identification information is when you complete the Quick Enquiry in the footer, the Contact Us Form and the Enquiry / Booking Form.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We work with other companies and businesses to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing reservations or postage of documents.  Those companies and businesses will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  Sasiani African Safaris takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

When each visitor uses the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.  This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Sasiani African Safaris reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.